Privacy Policy

Client Contract Services Limited Privacy Policy

 Listed below:

  1. Cookies.
  2. For Client Contract Services Limited Marketing Purposes.
  3. How does Client Contract Services Limited protect your personal information?
  4. How does Client Contract Services Limited use your personal information?
  5. SPAM & Other Information.
  6. Client Contract Services Limited General Policy.
  7. Which personal information is it that Client Contract Services Limited collect?

 

1. Cookies

Client Contract Services Limited may use cookies (data files) or web beacons or similar technologies. This is to identify you, for security and monitoring your experience on our Website.

 

2. For Client Contract Services Limited Marketing Purposes

You agree that Client Contract Services Limited may use your personal information to contact by email and/or telephone to offer you products, promotions or services. We will not supply. Sell or rent you personal information to any company or third party for marketing purposes. You can remove permission to contact you with offers of products, promotions or services at any time by contacting Client Contract Services Limited by email.

 

3.How do Client Contract Services Limited protect your personal information?

Client Contract Services Limited protect your personal information through measures that include physical control of access; technical security through data encryption and firewalls; strict administrative policy to data control. We have your best interests to mind at all times to limit your risks and do not store personal information beyond necessary for the purposes intended. If you have any issues or suspicion that your personal information has been abused please contact Client Contract Services Limited through the contact facility.

 

4. How do Wanaroo use your personal information?

When you request information from Client Contract Services Limited, you agree that we can use your personal information as listed previously for the following purposes: To communicate with you by email or telephone; To prevent fraud and illegal activity; To enforce our Terms of Use; To trace, track and check our services and quality so that we may continue to improve our product and service through continual evaluation; To target market you; To update you of promotions; For all purposes that are encompassed within the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Client Contract Services Limited will protect your personal information at all times, however you agree that access can be granted under strict control by Client Contract Services Limited to: Any official and contractual service providers on the website; authorities inclusive of police, tax and other regulatory authorities as required by law; courts or legal system representatives; other third parties to whom you have given consent to share your information with; companies that we intend to merge with or in essence reorganisation with or that acquire Client Contract Services Limited.

Without limitation to the aforementioned Client Contract Services Limited pledges to make all necessary effort to respect the privacy of its users and protect the website from malicious acts, parties and persons. Client Contract Services Limited not disclosing your personal information to any third parties without a court order or formal request from the government in accordance with applicable law, unless we believe in good faith that such disclosure (i) is necessary for the purpose of, or in connection with, any legal proceedings (including prospective legal proceedings), for the purpose of obtaining legal advice or is necessary for the purposes of establishing, exercising or defending legal rights, (ii) is necessary for the prevention or detection of crime, the capture or prosecution of offenders, or the assessment or collection of tax or duty, (iii) is requested by a body that performs public regulatory functions, or (iv) is otherwise authorized under the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

5. SPAM & Other information

SPAM (unsolicited commercial communications) is not entertained or tolerated by Client Contract Services Limited. Do not use personal information off this site to add to your own mailing list or telephone list without the express consent of the user or individual involved. If you find someone abusing this please contact Client Contract Services Limited through the contact facility. We will scan messages to Client Contract Services Limited for SPAM, viruses and phishing, so that we can maintain security. Client Contract Services Limited cannot control the Privacy Policy of Third Parties, unless they are contracted as a service provider by Client Contract Services Limited directly, for the effective maintenance, design and use of the Client Contract Services Limited site. All Third Parties that have a legal and contractual relationship with Client Contract Services Limited are made aware of our Privacy Policy and must adhere to its content.

 

6. Wanaroo General Policy

 This privacy policy describes the policy and practices of www.clientcontractservices.com and Client Contract Services Limited with regard to its collection, protection, sharing, storage and use of your personal information (hereafter also known as the “Privacy Policy”). Applying to the Client Contract Services Limited website (hereafter also known as the “Website”) and all related applications, services and tools where reference is made to this policy (hereafter also known “Services”), regardless of how access of the Services executed, including any access through any mobile devices. For the absolute avoidance of doubt, Client Contract Services Limited (hereafter also known as “CCSL”, “us” or “we”), Old Estate Office, 9 High Street, Islip, Northamptonshire, NN14 3JS registered in England and Wales with number 10067660 is the data controller of your personal information.

By using www.clientcontractservices.com and its relative Services, you are giving explicit consent to Client Contract Services Limited to collect, use, disclose and retain your personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

By using Client Contract Services Limited, you consent to the fact that we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. All changes to the Privacy Policy will be announced on the Website. Any amendments to the Privacy Policy are effective immediately after it is first posted to the Website.

7. Which personal information is it that Wanaroo collect?

When you decide to use the contact us box with Client Contract Services Limited, you knowingly decide to provide your personal information, you agree that all such information can be sent to and stored on our servers globally.

In so doing, we collect the following type of personal information:

When you visit our Website or other content, we automatically collect the information that is sent to us by your computer, mobile device or other equipment that provides access. This information includes, but is not limited to: Device ID; type of device; geographical location information; computer info; connection information; all statistics on your page views; the traffic to and from www.clientcontractservices.com; the referring URL; the Ad data; the IP address; standard web log information; cookie information; web beacons. This information includes, but is not limited to: Your name; your address; your email address; your telephone number; your mobile number; your financial information; your Social media information; any dispute comments; any correspondence with Client Contract Services Limited; your location; your device unique ID; any additional information about you from third parties; demographic info; navigation data; additional contact data; additional data about you from other sources, such as public authorities, to the extent permitted by law.