privacy policy

1. Changes to your personal information:

If you need to contact Client Contract Services Limited (CCSL) with regard to any information that has been retained by CCSL, please write to the Data Controller at Client Contract Services Limited, Concept House, Ashleigh Way, Smithaleigh, Devon, United Kingdom, PL7 5AX.

2. Cookies:

Client Contract Services Limited may use cookies (data files) or web beacons or similar technologies. This is to identify you, for security and monitoring your experience on our Website.

3. For Client Contract Services Limited Marketing Purposes:

By using this website, you agree that Client Contract Services Limited may use your personal information to contact by email and/or telephone to offer you advice and/or services. We will not supply. Sell or rent you personal information to any company or third party for marketing purposes. You can remove permission to contact you with offers of advice or services at any time by contacting the Data Controller at Client Contract Services Limited, Concept House, Ashleigh Way, Smithaleigh, Devon, United Kingdom, PL7 5AX.

4. How does Client Contract Services Limited protect your personal information?

Client Contract Services Limited protects your personal information through measures that include physical control of access; technical security through data encryption and firewalls; strict administrative policy to data control. We have your best interests to mind at all times to limit your risks and do not store personal information beyond necessary for the purposes intended.

5. How does Client Contract Services Limited use your personal information?

When you visit our website and register your details with Client Contract Services Limited, you agree that we can use your personal information as listed previously for the following purposes: To communicate with you by email or telephone; To prevent fraud and illegal activity; To enforce our Terms of Use; To trace, track and check our services and quality so that we may continue to improve our product and service through continual evaluation; To target market you; To update you of promotions; For all purposes that are encompassed within the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Client Contract Services Limited will protect your personal information at all times, however you agree that access can be granted under strict control by Client Contract Services Limited to: Any official and contractual service providers on the website; authorities inclusive of police, tax and other regulatory authorities as required by law; courts or legal system representatives; other third parties to whom you have given consent to share your information with; companies that we intend to merge with or in essence re-organisation with or that acquire Client Contract Services Limited.

Without limitation to the aforementioned Client Contract Services Limited pledges to make all necessary effort to respect the privacy of its users and protect the website from malicious acts, parties and persons. Client Contract Services Limited not disclosing your personal information to any third parties without a court order or formal request from the government in accordance with applicable law, unless we believe in good faith that such disclosure (i) is necessary for the purpose of, or in connection with, any legal proceedings (including prospective legal proceedings), for the purpose of obtaining legal advice or is necessary for the purposes of establishing, exercising or defending legal rights, (ii) is necessary for the prevention or detection of crime, the capture or prosecution of offenders, or the assessment or collection of tax or duty, (iii) is requested by a body that performs public regulatory functions, or (iv) is otherwise authorized under the Data Protection Act 1998.

6. SPAM & Other information:

SPAM (unsolicited commercial communications) is not entertained or tolerated by Client Contract Services Limited. Client Contract Services Limited cannot control the Privacy Policy of Third Parties, unless they are contracted as a service provider by Client Contract Services Limited directly, for the effective maintenance, design and use of the Client Contract Services Limited site. All Third Parties that have a legal and contractual relationship with Client Contract Services Limited are made aware of our Privacy Policy and must adhere to its content.

7. Client Contract Services Limited General Policy:

This privacy policy describes the policy and practices of www.clientcontractservices.com and Client Contract Services Limited with regard to its collection, protection, sharing, storage and use of your personal information (hereafter also known as the “Privacy Policy”). Applying to the Client Contract Services Limited website (hereafter also known as the “Website”) and all related applications, services and tools where reference is made to this policy (hereafter also known “Services”), regardless of how access of the Services executed, including any access through any mobile devices. For the absolute avoidance of doubt, Client Contract Services Limited (hereafter also known as “CCSL”, “us” or “we”), Concept House, Ashleigh Way, Smithaleigh, Devon, United Kingdom, PL7 5AX, registered in England and Wales with number 10067660 is the data controller of your personal information.

By using www.clientcontractservices.com and its relative Services, you are giving explicit consent to CCSL to collect, use, disclose and retain your personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

By using www.clientcontractservices.com, you consent to the fact that we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. All changes to the Privacy Policy will be announced on the Website. Any amendments to the Privacy Policy are effective immediately after it is first posted to the Website.

8. Which personal information is it that Client Contract Services Limited collects?

When you decide to use www.clientcontractservices.com and its services and/or you register your details. At that point you knowingly decide to provide your personal information. In so doing, we collect the following type of personal information:

When you visit our Website, we automatically collect the information that is sent to us by your computer, mobile device or other equipment that provides access. This information includes, but is not limited to: Device ID; type of device; geographical location information; computer info; connection information; all statistics on your page views; the traffic to and from www.clientcontractservice.com ; the referring URL; the Ad data; the IP address; standard web log information; cookie information; web beacons.

When you chose to contact www.clientcontractservices.com we collect and store any information you enter on our Website. This information includes, but is not limited to: Your name; your address; your email address; your telephone number; your mobile number; your location; your device unique ID; any additional information about you from third parties; demographic info; navigation data; additional contact data; additional data about you from other sources, such as public authorities, to the extent permitted by law.